Terms of Use and Private Policy

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Sunfish Intuitive’s relationship with you in regards to this website.

Terms Of Use

The term Sunfish Intuitive, Sunfish or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is 1 North Street, Perth, Ontario K7H 2S2, Canada. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website. The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • All trademarks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website. Unauthorized use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offense.
  • From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
  • You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without the prior written consent of Sunfish Intuitive.
  • Your use of this website and / or any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of the Canada.

    also read private policy

Sunfish Intuitive, is committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business (clients, customers, suppliers, etc.), and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information is as follows:

  • Collection: The organization collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in order to better manage it’s business. The organization will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure. The organization will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.
  • Accuracy: The organization will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.
  • Storage: The organization will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.
  • Retention: The organization will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period will be compliant with all applicable federal, provincial, state, and local legislation, e.g. PIPEDA, Employment Standards, HIPAA, Title VII.
  • Disclosure: The organization will not disclose personal information unnecessarily to employees or any third party without the written consent of the affected individual.
  • Access: The organization promotes individual’s right of access to personal information about themselves. The employer will provide access to information upon request. Access will be provided according to established procedures. Note: access to a record may be subject to the payment of any fee required according to organization policy.
  • In addition to the care that Sunfish Intuitive takes directly, we are also working with all of our partner organizations that may at some point handle personal information gathered by us in the course of their relationship with and service to us. Each third party partner has agreed to meet our standards of privacy, confidentiality and security.
  • All Employees and third party staff who in any way handle or manage Personal Information have acknowledged and agreed to adhere to our Privacy Code and the procedures that support that code.

For further information contact:
Call: +16133267991
Email: contact@sunfishintuitive.com

    go to home page

Services

Branding

Standout. Get noticed. Image, content, and design matters. Attract buyers. Connect your products to customers. Our team of marketing experts can make that connection through consistent quality designs, focused content, and on-target messaging. Communicate your brand professionally through Sunfish.

Learn More

Branding

Standout. Get noticed. Image, content, and design matters. Attract buyers. Connect your products to customers. Our team of marketing experts can make that connection through consistent quality designs, focused content, and on-target messaging. Communicate your brand professionally through Sunfish.

Learn More

Web Design

Your website is your display window, inviting the world to see what you have to offer. Our in-house team of web developers and designers will bring your website ideas to life. Your company and products or services are unique, and your website should reflect this uniqueness. The power of custom codes means we can fulfill all your websites desires both visually and functionally.

Learn More

Web Design

Your website is your display window, inviting the world to see what you have to offer. Our in-house team of web developers and designers will bring your website ideas to life. Your company and products or services are unique, and your website should reflect this uniqueness. The power of custom codes means we can fulfill all your websites desires both visually and functionally.

Learn More

Online Marketing

Discover, generate, and convert prospects into new customers. Retain existing clients. Improve your brand. Create leads and new sales through the digital channels that are best for your products. Our knowledge and the use of digital platforms will add fuel to your sales team’s fire.

Learn More

Online Marketing

Discover, generate, and convert prospects into new customers. Retain existing clients. Improve your brand. Create leads and new sales through the digital channels that are best for your products. Our knowledge and the use of digital platforms will add fuel to your sales team’s fire.

Learn More